Invited groups |
2016Denison Indoor Lid-Lifter 2016 Results - Denison Indoor Lid-Lifter
Published by
Results by: On The Mark Timing Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2016 04:24 PM
Lid Lifter - 1/23/2016
Hosted by: Denison University
Site: Mitchell Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ajai Brooks FR Denison 8.00 8.07 1 10
2 Chenxi Yuan FR Carnegie Mel 8.55 8.50 1 8
3 Cristi Farwick JR Thomas More 8.65 2 6
4 Faith Layman JR Ohio Christi 8.56 8.77 1 5
5 Chanel McFarlin SO Ohio Christi 9.01 8.90 1 4
6 Ramsey Warren FR Thomas More 9.14 2 3
7 Sommer Farber JR Carnegie Mel 8.90 9.24 1 2 9.231
8 Allyson Clements JR Thomas More 9.26 9.24 1 1 9.236
9 Grace Danis SR Denison 9.00 9.46 1
10 Allison Devore SR Ohio Christi 9.92 9.79 2
11 Alison Maddox FR Denison 10.11 2
12 Ally Franke FR Thomas More 10.58 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ajai Brooks FR Denison 26.50 27.23 1 10
2 Mackenzie Hester SO Thomas More 28.50 29.11 1 8
3 Macy Diaz FR Denison 28.50 29.50 1 6
4 Cristi Farwick JR Thomas More 28.00 29.59 1 5
5 Kalani Rose FR Denison 29.00 30.11 1 4
6 Allyson Clements JR Thomas More 31.03 31.05 2 3
7 McKenzie Johnson FR Ohio Christi 31.39 2 2
8 Chanel McFarlin SO Ohio Christi 32.73 32.03 2 1
9 Caroline Fontes JR Denison 31.50 32.12 2
10 Ramsey Warren FR Thomas More 29.25 32.78 2
11 Dakota Sicurella SO Thomas More 31.00 33.11 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christina Cook SO Thomas More 58.75 1:02.97 1 10
2 Macy Diaz FR Denison 1:05.00 1:05.46 1 8
3 Katrina Hlebiczki JR Thomas More 1:04.00 1:06.23 1 6
4 Kalani Rose FR Denison 1:08.00 1:07.31 1 5
5 Faith Layman JR Ohio Christi 1:13.26 1:10.28 2 4
6 Caroline Fontes JR Denison 1:08.00 1:10.37 2 3
7 Chanel McFarlin SO Ohio Christi 1:16.84 1:15.98 2 2
8 Hannah Laug FR Ohio Christi 1:38.26 2 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Grabauskas SO Denison 2:28.00 2:32.20 1 10
2 Kelsey Etherton SO Thomas More 2:45.00 2:41.15 2 8
3 Hannah Hitchcock FR Denison 2:45.00 2:41.96 2 6
4 Shelby Jude JR Denison 2:45.00 2:45.03 1 5
5 Jordan Crow SR Wittenberg 2:35.00 2:45.63 1 4
6 Natalya Buchwald SO Carnegie Mel 2:44.74 2:46.54 1 3
7 Caroline Goldberg FR Denison 2:45.00 2:47.51 1 2
8 Sophia Zahn FR Carnegie Mel 2:45.00 2:48.21 2 1
9 Kelsey Fobean SO Wittenberg 2:40.00 2:49.18 1
10 Zeleena Kearney SO Carnegie Mel 2:40.00 2:52.66 1
11 Tori McCarty SR Thomas More 2:45.00 2:54.21 2
12 Kara Bandy SO Ohio Christi 2:57.71 2
13 Julie Mapes SR Thomas More 2:57.83 3:08.71 2
14 Isabella Ramirez JR Ohio Christi 3:15.37 3:31.58 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katelyn Benson SR Denison 5:40.00 5:37.35 10
2 Anna Fash FR Denison 5:35.00 5:42.03 8
3 Wade Lacey FR Carnegie Mel 5:40.00 5:46.49 6
4 Nina Hill SR Carnegie Mel 5:39.00 5:51.26 5
5 Phoebe Osterhout SO Denison 5:45.00 5:55.65 4
6 Tori McCarty SR Thomas More 6:21.38 3
7 Kara Bandy SO Ohio Christi 6:55.02 6:23.87 2
8 McKenzie Johnson FR Ohio Christi 7:37.16 1
9 Isabella Ramirez JR Ohio Christi 7:39.26 7:41.73
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Lamm SR Denison 10:36.00 10:31.26 10
2 Alyssa Bahel FR Denison 11:23.00 11:15.45 8
3 Lindsey Studebaker SR Denison 11:45.00 11:37.62 6
4 Rhiannon Farney SO Carnegie Mel 11:34.32 11:45.96 5
5 Allison Scibisz FR Carnegie Mel 11:48.85 4
6 Claire Barcelo JR Denison 12:15.00 12:08.54 3
7 Molly Korest JR Denison 12:30.00 12:33.45 2
8 Mollie Evans SR Denison 12:27.00 12:41.64 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Crow SR Wittenberg 9.35 9.59 1 10
2 Aedin Brennan SR Denison 9.47 9.64 1 8
3 Rebecah Delp SR Wittenberg 9.54 9.99 1 6
4 Sommer Farber JR Carnegie Mel 9.94 10.27 1 5
5 Allyson Clements JR Thomas More 10.65 10.71 2 4
6 Jessica Nix SO Denison 10.77 2 3
7 Chenxi Yuan FR Carnegie Mel 10.05 10.95 1 2
8 Kelsey Fobean SO Wittenberg 10.11 11.13 1 1
9 Dakota Sicurella SO Thomas More 10.75 11.26 2
10 Rachel Whitehill FR Thomas More 11.00 15.43 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas More 'A' 1:55.00 1:51.97 10
1) Katrina Hlebiczki JR 2) Cristi Farwick JR
3) Mackenzie Hester SO 4) Christina Cook SO
2 Denison 'A' 1:58.00 1:56.57 8
1) Ajai Brooks FR 2) Macy Diaz FR
3) Kalani Rose FR 4) Grace Danis SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas More 'A' 4:08.72 4:36.25 10
1) Katrina Hlebiczki JR 2) Kelsey Etherton SO
3) Mackenzie Hester SO 4) Christina Cook SO
2 Denison 'A' 4:35.00 4:43.33 8
1) Phoebe Osterhout SO 2) Shelby Jude JR
3) Hannah Hitchcock FR 4) Caroline Goldberg FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denison 'A' 13:38.01 10
1) Katelyn Benson SR 2) Aedin Brennan SR
3) Anna Fash FR 4) Emily Grabauskas SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rebecah Delp SR Wittenberg 1.58m 1.54m 5-00.50 10
2 Hannah Mahon FR Carnegie Mel 1.52m 1.47m 4-09.75 8
3 Grace Zukowski FR Denison 1.42m 4-07.75 6
4 Rachel Whitehill FR Thomas More 1.37m 4-06.00 5
5 Jessica Nix SO Denison 1.32m 4-04.00 4
6 Emily Swanson JR Carnegie Mel 1.49m J1.32m 4-04.00 3
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grace Yee JR Carnegie Mel 3.40m 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2 Mackenzie Mason FR Denison 2.44m 8-00.00 7
2 Taylor Davis FR Carnegie Mel 2.90m 2.44m 8-00.00 7
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Aedin Brennan SR Denison 5.22m 5.23m 17-02.00 10
2 Rebecah Delp SR Wittenberg 5.21m 4.87m 15-11.75 8
3 Julia Flagge-Echols SO Thomas More 4.37m 4.75m 15-07.00 6
4 Anne Lee JR Denison 4.67m 4.67m 15-04.00 5
5 Megan Barton JR Thomas More 4.04m 4.15m 13-07.50 4
6 Dakota Sicurella SO Thomas More 4.34m 4.14m 13-07.00 3
7 Kelsey Fobean SO Wittenberg 3.96m 13-00.00 2
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Aedin Brennan SR Denison 11.14m 11.24m 36-10.50 10
2 Anne Lee JR Denison 10.50m 10.22m 33-06.50 8
3 Megan Barton JR Thomas More 9.71m 9.77m 32-00.75 6
4 Julia Flagge-Echols SO Thomas More 9.28m 9.73m 31-11.25 5
5 Sommer Farber JR Carnegie Mel 9.85m 9.59m 31-05.75 4
6 Hannah Mahon FR Carnegie Mel 10.10m 9.38m 30-09.25 3
7 Emily Swanson JR Carnegie Mel 9.37m 9.23m 30-03.50 2
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arlesha Cospy SO Denison 12.19m 11.11m 36-05.50 10
2 Aedin Brennan SR Denison 11.00m 10.99m 36-00.75 8
3 Oluchi Nwankwo FR Carnegie Mel 10.60m 10.73m 35-02.50 6
4 Rebecca Fritch SR Denison 10.00m 9.96m 32-08.25 5
5 Samantha Headley SR Thomas More 10.00m 9.68m 31-09.25 4
6 Allison Devore SR Ohio Christi 8.15m 8.25m 27-01.00 3
7 Sydney Granito SO Wittenberg 8.59m 8.22m 26-11.75 2
8 Carly Bair SR Carnegie Mel 8.72m 8.01m 26-03.50 1
9 Kiersten Chuc SO Carnegie Mel 8.33m 7.91m 25-11.50
10 Lauren Wolfer SR Thomas More 6.36m 6.78m 22-03.00
11 Hannah Laug FR Ohio Christi 5.87m 19-03.25
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Samantha Headley SR Thomas More 13.76m 14.31m 46-11.50 10
2 Arlesha Cospy SO Denison 12.95m 12.55m 41-02.25 8
3 Rebecca Fritch SR Denison 10.55m 12.06m 39-07.00 6
4 Kiersten Chuc SO Carnegie Mel 11.18m 11.63m 38-02.00 5
5 Anissa Dann SO Wittenberg 11.35m 11.60m 38-00.75 4
6 Allison Devore SR Ohio Christi 11.28m 11.56m 37-11.25 3
7 Oluchi Nwankwo FR Carnegie Mel 9.96m 11.25m 36-11.00 2
8 Sydney Granito SO Wittenberg 9.70m 10.50m 34-05.50 1
9 Lauren Wolfer SR Thomas More 8.67m 9.27m 30-05.00
10 Carly Bair SR Carnegie Mel 9.61m 8.19m 26-10.50
11 Alexa Barriero FR Carnegie Mel 8.39m 8.08m 26-06.25
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Melsop SR Wittenberg 7.18 7.27 1 10
2 Quenton Richards SR Denison 7.14 7.28 1 8
3 Devin Cortese FR Carnegie Mel 7.50 7.45 2 6
4 Brian Chandler JR Ohio Christi 7.45 7.49 1 5
5 Zachary Blonder JR Carnegie Mel 7.28 7.50 1 4
6 Kris Howard JR Thomas More 7.52 3 3 7.511
7 Terrell Dailey II SO Thomas More 7.37 7.52 1 2 7.513
8 Zach Hans SO Thomas More 7.55 3 1
9 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat FR Carnegie Mel 7.70 7.67 2
10 Brock Shick FR Ohio Christi 7.77 7.70 2
11 Ethan Duncan FR Ohio Christi 7.72 7.75 2
12 Aleksander Kirchmann JR Carnegie Mel 7.55 7.77 2
13 Victor Yan SR Carnegie Mel 7.78 3
14 Kevin Munyon FR Thomas More 7.80 3
15 Patrick Chang SR Carnegie Mel 7.81 7.90 3
16 Zachary Dell SR Carnegie Mel 7.70 8.06 2
17 Cameron Smith SO Carnegie Mel 7.81 8.08 2
18 Ian Monaghan SO Ohio Christi 8.33 8.28 3
19 Jared Hostetler FR Ohio Christi 8.52 8.43 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Terrell Dailey II SO Thomas More 24.50 24.13 2 10
2 Brian Chandler JR Ohio Christi 23.15 24.17 1 8
3 Tanguy Dauphin SO Carnegie Mel 23.81 24.59 1 6
4 Quenton Richards SR Denison 24.00 24.64 1 5
5 Ethan Duncan FR Ohio Christi 25.07 24.74 2 4
6 Kris Howard JR Thomas More 24.75 24.83 2 3
7 Aleksander Kirchmann JR Carnegie Mel 23.74 24.96 1 2
8 Alex Chin FR Denison 25.50 25.12 3 1
9 Devin Cortese FR Carnegie Mel 24.50 25.18 1
10 Zachary Blonder JR Carnegie Mel 24.15 25.28 1
11 Devin Gazaway SO Thomas More 25.25 25.50 2
12 Brock Shick FR Ohio Christi 25.53 25.54 3
13 Kevin Munyon FR Thomas More 25.25 25.72 2
14 Victor Yan SR Carnegie Mel 26.72 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 J'Quan Roberts JR Wittenberg 54.70 54.16 1 10
2 Mitchell Kriege SR Thomas More 53.50 54.32 1 8
3 Michael Bonebrake JR Denison 55.67 55.78 1 6
4 Chris Lawson SO Thomas More 56.01 58.22 2 5
5 Harrison Wood SR Wittenberg 54.72 58.82 1 4
6 Alex Chin FR Denison 58.00 59.22 2 3
7 Derrick Berry FR Thomas More 56.25 59.43 2 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zachery Cove JR Denison 2:01.00 2:01.12 1 10
2 Zach Munn SO Denison 2:06.00 2:03.33 1 8
3 Kyle Benecke FR Ohio Christi 2:15.15 2:04.21 2 6
4 Matthew Bowen FR Carnegie Mel 2:06.00 2:04.79 1 5
5 Chris Todd SO Denison 2:04.00 2:07.66 1 4
6 Ian Allen FR Carnegie Mel 1:57.00 2:08.72 1 3
7 Christopher Loos FR Thomas More 2:05.00 2:11.63 1 2
8 Brandon West SO Thomas More 2:05.00 2:12.56 1 1
9 Sam Posniewski Unattached 2:07.00 2:16.82 2
10 Alex Bramer JR Thomas More 2:06.39 2:17.18 2
11 Ronald Smith FR Thomas More 2:08.00 2:20.72 2
12 Jacob Condon SR Thomas More 2:04.24 2:21.31 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Niall Clancey FR Denison 4:40.00 4:35.36 1 10
2 Liam Walsh FR Carnegie Mel 4:43.00 4:35.66 1 8
3 Evan Compton FR Carnegie Mel 4:35.00 4:36.20 1 6
4 Andrew Bryan SO Carnegie Mel 4:40.16 4:41.89 1 5
5 Christopher Loos FR Thomas More 4:50.00 4:48.08 2 4
6 Michael Campbell FR Thomas More 4:50.00 4:51.22 1 3
7 Taylor Casserly JR Carnegie Mel 4:36.00 4:52.23 1 2
8 Brandon West SO Thomas More 4:50.21 4:53.97 2 1
9 Patrick Dunn JR Denison 4:50.00 4:55.93 2
10 Jonathan Calvello FR Carnegie Mel 4:35.00 5:00.70 1
11 Dylan Newton FR Ohio Christi 4:55.92 5:01.48 2
12 Ronald Smith FR Thomas More 5:00.00 5:04.00 2
13 Jacob Condon SR Thomas More 4:37.27 5:08.45 1
14 Alex Bramer JR Thomas More 5:13.98 5:09.27 2
15 Joshua Pusateri FR Thomas More 5:00.00 5:12.92 2
-- Jaime Leon SR Thomas More 5:45.00 DNF 2
-- Andrew Buelterman FR Thomas More 5:45.00 DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Halasowski FR Carnegie Mel 9:31.02 9:15.94 10
2 William Casazza JR Carnegie Mel 9:13.72 9:20.76 8
3 Aaditya Mhatre FR Carnegie Mel 9:05.01 9:24.27 6
4 Paul Fleming SO Carnegie Mel 9:05.43 9:25.00 5
5 Kevin Cory FR Carnegie Mel 9:45.22 9:35.60 4
6 Michael Campbell FR Thomas More 9:58.61 3
7 Jeremy Bloomfield SO Denison 10:01.94 2
8 Jorge De La Torre FR Denison 10:06.10 1
9 Jack Marchetti FR Denison 10:23.89
10 Joshua Pusateri FR Thomas More 10:33.17
11 Andrew Buelterman FR Thomas More 10:36.57
12 Jaime Leon SR Thomas More 10:44.39 11:29.03
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zach Hans SO Thomas More 8.88 8.93 10
2 Devin Gazaway SO Thomas More 9.15 9.23 8
3 Thomas Mansfield SO Carnegie Mel 9.25 9.37 6
4 Isaac Reed FR Denison 8.82 9.45 5
5 Zachary Dell SR Carnegie Mel 9.35 9.95 4
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denison 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.85 10
1) David Carter FR 2) Ian Mulmat SR
3) Michael Bonebrake JR 4) Quenton Richards SR
2 Thomas More 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.93 8
1) Zach Hans SO 2) Kris Howard JR
3) Chris Lawson SO 4) Kevin Munyon FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 3:31.00 3:39.46 10
1) Ian Allen FR 2) Cameron Smith SO
3) Thomas Mansfield SO 4) Tanguy Dauphin SO
2 Thomas More 'A' 3:33.52 3:47.15 8
1) Chris Lawson SO 2) Mitchell Kriege SR
3) Christopher Loos FR 4) Zach Hans SO
3 Thomas More 'B' 3:41.71 x3:52.68
1) Alex Bramer JR 2) Jacob Condon SR
3) Brandon West SO 4) Ronald Smith FR
4 Denison 'A' 3:40.00 3:55.22 6
1) Michael Bonebrake JR 2) Ian Mulmat SR
3) Alex Chin FR 4) Isaac Reed FR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denison 'A' 11:01.98 10
1) Mitchell Keller SR 2) Chris Todd SO
3) Niall Clancey FR 4) Zachery Cove JR
2 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 11:00.00 11:02.28 8
1) Taylor Casserly JR 2) Zachary Dell SR
3) Jonathan Calvello FR 4) Andrew Bryan SO
3 Ohio Christian 'A' 11:36.73 6
1) Kyle Benecke FR 2) Dylan Newton FR
3) Brian Chandler JR 4) Brock Shick FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Logan Winkler FR Thomas More 1.77m 5-09.75 10
2 Cameron Smith SO Carnegie Mel 1.80m 1.72m 5-07.75 8
3 Tanguy Dauphin SO Carnegie Mel 1.75m 1.67m 5-05.75 6
-- Cameron Lane JR Thomas More 1.63m NH
-- Dan Miller SR Wittenberg 1.68m NH
-- Ian Monaghan SO Ohio Christi 1.83m NH
-- Wesley Lewis JR Thomas More 1.63m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thomas Mansfield SO Carnegie Mel 4.35m 3.81m 12-06.00 10
2 Kyle Weaver JR Carnegie Mel 4.60m 3.51m 11-06.25 8
3 Ian Allen FR Carnegie Mel 3.80m J3.51m 11-06.25 6
4 Church Humphreys SO Denison 2.75m 9-00.25 5
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 David Carter FR Denison 5.97m 6.33m 20-09.25 10
2 Thomas Mansfield SO Carnegie Mel 6.20m 6.06m 19-10.75 8
3 Wesley Lewis JR Thomas More 5.73m 5.84m 19-02.00 6
4 Patrick Chang SR Carnegie Mel 5.76m 5.83m 19-01.50 5
5 Logan Winkler FR Thomas More 5.81m 19-00.75 4
6 J'Quan Roberts JR Wittenberg 6.24m 5.80m 19-00.50 3
7 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat FR Carnegie Mel 5.80m 5.66m 18-07.00 2
8 Jalen Fultz FR Wittenberg 5.88m 5.65m 18-06.50 1
9 Church Humphreys SO Denison 5.47m 5.48m 17-11.75
10 Cameron Lane JR Thomas More 4.88m 5.16m 16-11.25
11 Ian Monaghan SO Ohio Christi 5.54m 5.07m 16-07.75
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Logan Winkler FR Thomas More 12.63m 41-05.25 10
2 Wesley Lewis JR Thomas More 12.53m 12.07m 39-07.25 8
3 Patrick Chang SR Carnegie Mel 12.00m 12.06m 39-07.00 6
4 Church Humphreys SO Denison 11.52m 11.98m 39-03.75 5
5 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat FR Carnegie Mel 12.00m 11.46m 37-07.25 4
6 Ian Monaghan SO Ohio Christi 10.82m 11.10m 36-05.00 3
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Zach Hernandez Unattached 15.00m 15.10m 49-06.50 10
2 Rodderick Darden JR Thomas More 11.54m 12.23m 40-01.50 8
3 Kenneth Sladick FR Carnegie Mel 12.89m 11.97m 39-03.25 6
4 Jacob Schofel SO Carnegie Mel 11.63m 11.94m 39-02.25 5
5 Daniel Wallace FR Wittenberg 11.84m 11.76m 38-07.00 4
6 Philip Mensah FR Thomas More 11.41m 37-05.25 3
7 D'Anthony Dorsey FR Wittenberg 11.38m 37-04.00 2
8 Eric Cospy FR Wittenberg 11.78m 11.36m 37-03.25 1
9 Jared Hostetler FR Ohio Christi 10.31m 10.86m 35-07.75
10 Daniel Mason SR Wittenberg 11.13m 10.53m 34-06.75
11 Josh Daugherty SR Thomas More 9.89m 9.99m 32-09.50
12 Michael Hamilton FR Wittenberg 9.92m 32-06.50
13 Cameron Smith SO Carnegie Mel 8.41m 9.15m 30-00.25
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mike Petro Unattached 16.00m 15.65m 51-04.25 10
2 Zach Hernandez Unattached 16.00m 15.60m 51-02.25 8
3 Jacob Schofel SO Carnegie Mel 14.27m 14.91m 48-11.00 6
4 Daniel Mason SR Wittenberg 13.32m 14.62m 47-11.75 5
5 Eric Cospy FR Wittenberg 12.76m 13.66m 44-09.75 4
6 Kenneth Sladick FR Carnegie Mel 12.27m 11.44m 37-06.50 3
7 Josh Daugherty SR Thomas More 10.86m J11.44m 37-06.50 2
8 Jared Hostetler FR Ohio Christi 10.24m 10.00m 32-09.75 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carnegie Mellon 191 2) Thomas More 133
3) Denison 109 4) Wittenberg 44
5) Ohio Christian 33
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Denison 245 2) Thomas More 120
3) Carnegie Mellon 92 4) Wittenberg 48
5) Ohio Christian 28
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3746 views
History for Denison Indoor Lid-Lifter
Show 1 more
|